Chefkoch.De - Info chefkoch.de

chefkoch.de receives about 187,500 unique visitors and 723,750 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,344.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,994,372.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chefkoch.de is ranked number 2,062 in the world and 0.0375% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sinzig, 08, Germany and links to network IP address 185.13.208.22. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - chefkoch.de

Bietet Kochrezepte, Diskussionsforen und weitergehende Informationen rund ums Kochen, Backen und die Küche.
Chefkoch.de - einfach gut kochen! Chefkoch.de ist mit über einer Million Mitgliedern Europas größte Koch-Community! Mehr als 275.000 Rezepte warten darauf gekocht zu werden!
How did chefkoch.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with chefkoch.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is chefkoch.de?

187.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
187,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,625,000
Pages per Visit:
3.86
Daily Pageviews:
723,750
Alexa Rank:
2,062 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0375%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:51
Bounce rate:
24.12%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
20.28%
Referral:
3.08%
Search:
75.77%
Social:
0.81%
Paid:
0.06%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.3%86.5%71
Austria 6.9%5.5%130
Switzerland 3.4%2.4%222
Italy 0.8%0.5%5742
France 0.7%0.8%7026
United States 0.7%0.5%36757
Spain 0.5%0.6%6762

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chefkoch.de
99.98%99.97%4.01
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush chefkoch.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  chefkoch.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  56,835
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  18,337
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  24,908
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,461.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is chefkoch.de?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much chefkoch.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,344.77
Monthly Revenue:
$100,343.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,220,841.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 626,044$3,023.79
Austria 39,806$129.37
Switzerland 17,370$105.44
United States 3,619$41.51
France 5,790$27.21
Italy 3,619$12.63
Spain 4,343$4.82

How much money do chefkoch.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$943.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,291.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$344,210.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
197,757
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,932,724
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
72,181,469
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 181,553$876.90
Austria 10,350$33.64
Switzerland 3,127$18.98
United States 651$7.47
France 637$2.99
Italy 615$2.15
Spain 825$0.92

How much is chefkoch.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,994,372.82

Where is chefkoch.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.13.208.22
ASN:
AS199412 
ISP:
Chefkoch GmbH 
Server Location:
Sinzig
08
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 185.13.208.22

How fast does chefkoch.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1390 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 18 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/userinfo/werbe-banner/v4e800f32d8fe8c71e95ae4f3f24ced5d.doubleclicktag.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/jquery/va27c8e47d363c2d5f4207eaace8390bb.jquery.min.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/jquery/vf299d96dbf00800808d2b***8a65c0795.jquery.cookie.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/v90bb0ef715b970c8195ae52f43857e31.open_external_in_blank_target.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/vendor/krux/v76e6eefefe4014cfde886012a7775d1d.postscribe.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/v7e3bdcd07baf2467626fb57f0d9acc44.navigation-data.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/dist/vecb7cc5d05e78f4012772410ae9c87f5.global-head.min.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/va62e6b75475c3560f2aa5496fe7737ed.functions.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/typeahead.js/dist/v60d9a5137cd194bf4da4b76581f462ed.typeahead.bundle.min.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/jquery/v6c96376383c16e76ab7f22ddf637f4d2.jquery.powertip.min.js
http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/benutzer/components/placeholders/dist/placeholders.min.js?v=c8d2d0e1e04abe99cb9ccb2d45b81662
http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/benutzer/js/layer.js?v=c8d2d0e1e04abe99cb9ccb2d45b81662
http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/benutzer/js/user-event.js?v=c8d2d0e1e04abe99cb9ccb2d45b81662
http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/js/ck.ramen.main.min.js?version=1486626459044689448
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/lazysizes/va3ff3b8158002b67596e3c9dde74eb36.lazysizes.min.js
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/vc7e42dfdffcb8df8381a3cc9fd47e20f.navigation-functions.js
http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/faded-end.min.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/v9c092c***acd0fd831408cdd80ce640e1.main.css
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/jquery/v85f276cbced6180c84230d3568007829.jquery.powertip.css
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/v07f1b1be8221fc38aafb37123763b16e.page-index.css
http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/css/main.min.css?version=1486626459044689448
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/snippet-newsletter-form.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://live-emsservice.elasticbeanstalk.com/json/www.chefkoch.json (expiration not specified)
http://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://d2e1wye93a9yxe.cloudfront.net/systempixel/dot.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/ck.de/was-backe-ich-heute.jpg (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/ck.de/was-koche-ich-heute.jpg (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/buttons/mobile-store-button-amazon.png (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/buttons/mobile-store-button-android.png (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/buttons/mobile-store-button-apple.png (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/snippets/20170119_chefkoch_sidebar_270x172.jpg (60 seconds)
http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/snippets/video-teaser.jpg (60 seconds)
http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/faded-end.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-319023.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/css/main.min.css?version=1486626459044689448 (60 seconds)
http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/images/icon-sprite.svg?version=1486626459044689448 (60 seconds)
http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/js/ck.ramen.main.min.js?version=1486626459044689448 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KS92KL (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1487120553205 (60 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1487120553208 (60 minutes)
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1487120553207 (60 minutes)
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/jquery/v85f276cbced6180c84230d3568007829.jquery.powertip.css (60 minutes)
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/snippet-newsletter-form.css (60 minutes)
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/v07f1b1be8221fc38aafb37123763b16e.page-index.css (60 minutes)
http://css.chefkoch-cdn.de/css/ck.de/v9c092c***acd0fd831408cdd80ce640e1.main.css (60 minutes)
http://d3qxwzhswv93jk.cloudfront.net/esf.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/jquery/va27c8e47d363c2d5f4207eaace8390bb.jquery.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/lazysizes/va3ff3b8158002b67596e3c9dde74eb36.lazysizes.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/bower/typeahead.js/dist/v60d9a5137cd194bf4da4b76581f462ed.typeahead.bundle.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/jquery/v6c96376383c16e76ab7f22ddf637f4d2.jquery.powertip.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/jquery/vf299d96dbf00800808d2b***8a65c0795.jquery.cookie.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/userinfo/werbe-banner/v4e800f32d8fe8c71e95ae4f3f24ced5d.doubleclicktag.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/v7e3bdcd07baf2467626fb57f0d9acc44.navigation-data.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/va62e6b75475c3560f2aa5496fe7737ed.functions.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/vc7e42dfdffcb8df8381a3cc9fd47e20f.navigation-functions.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/dist/vecb7cc5d05e78f4012772410ae9c87f5.global-head.min.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/mobile/md5.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/v90bb0ef715b970c8195ae52f43857e31.open_external_in_blank_target.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/vendor/krux/v76e6eefefe4014cfde886012a7775d1d.postscribe.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/webtrekk-pi-source.js (60 minutes)
http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/webtrekk_v3_322.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.kameleoon.com/css/customers/ca4kfioskh/0/kameleoon.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 133.3KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://dco.smartclip.net/?plc=86540 could save 93.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js could save 34.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.chefkoch.de/layout/bundles/app/images/icon-sprite.svg?version=1486626459044689448 could save 3.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=51013&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1487120553191&xplrdir=1 could save 726B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 123.1KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDLornLvgEQARgBMggxklaKQ9HrPQ could save 48.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/ck.de/was-koche-ich-heute.jpg could save 26.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/ck.de/was-backe-ich-heute.jpg could save 18.5KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/snippets/video-teaser.jpg could save 17.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://img.chefkoch-cdn.de/img/default/snippets/20170119_chefkoch_sidebar_270x172.jpg could save 11.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/rezepte/77/77745/990328-smallfix-grie-kl-chensuppe.jpg could save 573B (12% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy.php" class="cookie-statement__more-link">Weitere Informationen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D9024270" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Sweat With Kayla</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">Kostenlos</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…%3D34578437171" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">avvo.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Datenschutzinfo</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">Kostenlos</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Personalized Browsing</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://kunden…e.chefkoch.de/" class="footer-nav-link">FAQ</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/va62e6b75475c3560f2aa5496fe7737ed.functions.js could save 2.8KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/webtrekk_v3_322.js could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.chefkoch-cdn.de/ck.de/benutzer/components/placeholders/dist/placeholders.min.js?v=c8d2d0e1e04abe99cb9ccb2d45b81662 could save 675B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/jquery/vf299d96dbf00800808d2b***8a65c0795.jquery.cookie.js could save 647B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/vc7e42dfdffcb8df8381a3cc9fd47e20f.navigation-functions.js could save 598B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.chefkoch-cdn.de/js/default/v7e3bdcd07baf2467626fb57f0d9acc44.navigation-data.js could save 596B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.chefkoch.de/ could save 5.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

chefkoch.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.chefkoch.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Valid from: Apr 11 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 10 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

chefkoch.de supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 https://www.chefkoch.de/
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.chefkoch.de/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 25 Dec 2017 16:25:28 GMT
X-Varnish: 3876850817
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Dec 2017 16:25:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Mon, 25 Dec 2017 16:26:05 GMT
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests;
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' *.chefkoch.de
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Not-Authenticated: 1
X-Varnish: 3876851746 3876848589
Via: 1.1 varnish
age: 0
cache-control: must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store, post-check=0, pre-check=0, private, no-transform

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX mx.chefkoch.de 600
SOA 3600
Mname a.ns14.net
Rname admin.chefkoch.de
Serial Number 2017113002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.13.208.22 120
NS a.ns14.net 1182
NS d.ns14.net 1182
NS c.ns14.net 1182
NS b.ns14.net 1182

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: chefkoch.de
Status: connect
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with chefkoch.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chefkoch.de widget